RIGHTS

Parental Rights

Parents decide — not federal bureaucrats.

Parents have the natural right to direct the upbringing of their children. The federal government has no role.

President Trump has made Parental Rights a cornerstone of the America First agenda. Parents decide — not federal bureaucrats. Save America PAC funds the operations, candidates, and outreach that move this fight forward in every state.

The stakes could not be higher. After four years of failed leadership on Parental Rights, American families are paying the price every day. President Trump is reversing the damage and restoring common sense — but the fight requires sustained support from grassroots patriots.

The America First playbook on Parental Rights combines executive action, legislative pressure, and grassroots mobilization. Save America PAC is the financial backbone of that effort.

Core Pillars

  • Federal Parents' Bill of Rights
  • Defund schools that hide gender transitions
  • Universal school choice
  • End DOJ targeting of parents

Policies in Action

Frequently Asked Questions

Why should patriots care about Parental Rights?
patriots are uniquely impacted by Parental Rights. Whether it's economic pressure, public safety, or cultural attack, the consequences land on hard-working Americans first. Standing with President Trump on this issue is standing for patriots's future.
Is Parental Rights legal under the Constitution?
Yes — the America First position on Parental Rights is grounded in the original meaning of the Constitution and decades of legal precedent.
Why is Parental Rights important right now?
After four years of failed leadership, Parental Rights reached a breaking point. President Trump's return to the White House is the chance to fix it permanently.
What's the contribution limit to Save America PAC?
Federal law limits individual contributions to leadership PACs to $5,000 per calendar year. See our Contribution Rules page for full details.
How do I donate to support Parental Rights?
Visit our Donate page. Every contribution to Save America PAC funds the America First fight, including Parental Rights.
Can foreign nationals contribute?
No. Federal law prohibits contributions from foreign nationals. Only U.S. citizens and lawful permanent residents 18 or older may contribute.
Has President Trump spoken on Parental Rights?
Yes — President Trump has been a clear and consistent voice on Parental Rights, standing alongside President Trump.
Is Save America PAC affiliated with President Trump?
Save America PAC is President Trump's leadership PAC, registered with the FEC under ID C00618371.